City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View

  • 20 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the Old Town Grossbasel district, City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View Basel is only 5 minutes' walk from the Natural History Museum of Basel and 2.9 km from the Swiss sports stadium "Stadion St Jakobpark", which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. This apartment is situated 1.4 km from Basel SBB train station and just around the corner from Schifflaende bus station.

The apartment includes a sitting area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. Guests staying in City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, this accommodation features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

The apartment lies within 25 minutes' walk of the non-profit Zoo Basel and within 10 minutes' walk of the Congress Center Basel. The Museum of Contemporary Art Basel is not far from the property. 350 metres from City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View is the Klingental Exhibition Room. Basel Mulhouse Freiburg airport is just a 15-minute drive away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View Basel
City Center Rooftop Balcony-Studio At Town Hall
Mobile-only price

City Center Rooftop Balcony-Studio At Town Hall

3 m from property
USD 92 USD 83
per night
Hitrental Town Hall Apartments
Mobile-only price

Hitrental Town Hall Apartments

9.0
Superb 255 reviews
50 m from property
USD 149 USD 134
per night
Hitrental Marktplatz Apartments
Mobile-only price

Hitrental Marktplatz Apartments

9.0
Superb 2124 reviews
59 m from property
USD 115 USD 104
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Kloten Airport
    89 km

    Train stations

    Basel SBB
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View placed?
      City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View is set in the Old Town Grossbasel district, approximately 25 minutes' walk from the non - profit Zoo Basel.
    • What famous attractions are close to City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View?
      Popular spots near City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View include Museum for Contemporary Art, the non - profit Zoo Basel, Congress Center Basel, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View?
      The starting rate for a room at City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View is $147.
    • What dining options can I find near City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Safran Zunft offering Swiss cuisine located within 100 metres of City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View or opt for Restaurant Schnabel where they can savor Swiss dishes set 150 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Kloten Airport
    89 km

    Train stations

    Basel SBB
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    City Center Rooftop Studio With Oldtown View Basel

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close